Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 22.08.2020

Marlton, Saturday 22nd August 2020

Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 162 71 70.43 1
Jodie Scully Beezies Bliss 156.5 69 68.04 2
Max Whelan Marlton Duke 153.5 67 66.74 3
Robyn Whelan Marlton Buttons 153 66 66.52 4
Nicole Robinson Marlton Bobby 149.5 66 65.00 5
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 203.5 63 70.17 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 202 63 69.66 2
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 201 61 69.31 3
Keela McConnell MLHR Theo 200 61 68.97 4
Abbie Mai Delaney Marlton Fern 197.5 60.5 68.10 5
Ella Rose Maher Oatfield Swish 190 58.5 65.52 6
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Oreo 189 60 65.17
Anna Mooney Marlton Dancer 184.5 57 63.62
Lena Quinn Marlton Olive 182 58.5 62.76
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maeve Magee Katz Lady’s independence 201.5 62 69.48 1
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 147 39 63.91 1
Class 8 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 186 58.5 64.14 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 0 h/c
Class 9 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 0 h/c
Class 10 - Sportsman Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 187 53 64.48 1
Class 12 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Ridgway McArdles Two Tone 202 64 69.66 1
Kimberley McCann Linwood Lilly 200.5 62 69.14 2
Terry Farrell Othello XII 194.5 62 67.07 3
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa 190.5 60 65.69 4
Orla Clarke Jon James 174 54 60.00 5
Registered Category 2
Lydia Dawson Cappulcorragh Time To Fly 203 64 70.00 1
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy 202.5 65 69.83 2
Unregistered
Gilly Crawford Kilcurry Shutterfly 206 65 71.03 1
Rebecca Payne Clonguish Flash 202.5 62 69.83 2
Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl 187 60 64.48 3
Aoife Keogh maura 178 58 61.38 4
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle Barry Aerodynamic 187.5 63.5 64.66 1
Class 13 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Ridgway McArdles Two Tone 198 69 68.28 1
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 179.5 62 61.90 2
Rachel Hickey Bally Vista Silver Diamond 178 62 61.38 3
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 177 62 61.03 4
Kirsty Kirkwood Kiljames Bambi 174 61 60.00 5
Orla Clarke Jon James 170.5 61 58.79 6
Terry Farrell Othello XII w/d
Registered Category 2
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 178 64 61.38 1
Unregistered
Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl 192 67 66.21 1
Registered Junior
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 210.5 72 72.59 1
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle Barry Aerodynamic 203.5 70 70.17 1
Rebecca Payne Clonguish Flash 201 70 69.31 2
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Lookout Oreo Supreme 188 66 64.83 3
Class 14 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 158 41.5 68.70 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 142.5 40 61.96 2
Laura Deak Sunhill Iris 142 35 61.74 3
Registered Category 2
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy 158.5 41 68.91 1
Lydia Dawson Cappulcorragh Time To Fly w/d
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle Barry Kildrumin Mentor 145.5 39.5 63.26 1
Class 15 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 201.5 55 69.48 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 179 48 61.72 2
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom w/d
Registered Category 2
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 183.5 51 63.28 1
Unregistered
Finn O’ Gara Kipxies Harp 213 60 73.45 1
Barbara Delahoyde Masuren Oreo 196 54 67.59 2
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 190 53 65.52 3
Registered Junior
Lucy Zieg Bright Cloud 180 51 62.07 1
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz w/d
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle Barry Kildrumin Mentor 181 51 62.41 1
Class 16 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 196.5 56 67.76 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 194.5 55 67.07 2
Bernie Webb Savlon 189.5 52 65.34 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 186 52 64.14 4
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 181 51 62.41 5
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz w/d
Class 19 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Kingsman 226 60 72.90 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 214 54 69.03 2
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 204.5 54 65.97 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 204.5 54 65.97 3
Class 28 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 188.5 52 65.00 1
Mary Devine Kingsman 188 52 64.83 2
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 184.5 52 63.62 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 181.5 51 62.59 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 175.5 49 60.52 5
Class 29 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 219 54 66.36 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 209 51 63.33 2
Class 30 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 200.5 14 66.83 1
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 200.5 14 66.83 1
Molly Mooney Saale Hit 199.5 14 66.50 3
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 197.5 14 65.83 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 195.5 13 65.17 5
Class 31 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Mooney Saale Hit w/d
Class 32 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Urco 227.5 40.5 66.91 1
Collette Ward Cuki 215.5 40 63.38 2
Class 33 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Urco 224 14 65.88 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d