Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 11.01.2020

Marlton, Saturday 11th January 2020

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natalie O’ Keeffe Ballylurgan Ferro 183.5 65 63.28 1
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan n/s
Olivea McGeary Borneo Roxy Chick n/s
Birgit Pike Hudson Bay Lass n/s
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Lambert Murph’s Legend 196.5 62.5 67.76 1
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 172.5 74 75.00 1
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 161.5 71 70.22 2
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 154.5 67 67.17 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 163 74 74.09 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 162.5 74 73.86 2
Nano Creighton Dun Dazzled Dream 162.5 72 73.86 3
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 159.5 72 72.50 4
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 158.5 72 72.05 5
Lena Quinn Bunny 153 70 69.55 6
Abbie Mai Delaney Marlton Fern 149.5 68 67.95
Eimear Keogh Glenellens Star 147.5 68 67.05
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 146.5 67 66.59
Eloise Creighton Healys Star 141.5 66 64.32
Ella Rose Maher Oatfield Swish 135.5 64 61.59
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie w/d
Sophie Hickey Johnson Marlton Oreo w/d
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad w/d
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle Seale Adamo w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bobbie Hickey Playthyme 208 65.5 71.72 1
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 194 62 66.90 2
Rebecca grimes Tullyland tempo 185 58 63.79 3
Kirsty Kirkwood Kiljames Bambi 175.5 54 60.52 4
Rachel Hickey Marlton Oreo 170.5 53 58.79 5
Tara Louise Creighton Zee w/d
Caroline Mason The Duning w/d
Registered Category 2
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 197 61 67.93 1
Unregistered
Michael McNally Boris de blae 183 60.5 63.10 1
Michael McNally Lady Lancer w/d
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 196.5 61 67.76 1
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 164 61.5 68.33 1
Rebecca grimes Tullyland tempo 159 61.5 66.25 2
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 146.5 55.5 61.04 3
Tara Louise Creighton Zee w/d
Bobbie Hickey Playthyme w/d
Unregistered
Michael McNally Boris de blae 139.5 52.5 58.13 1
Michael McNally Lady Lancer w/d
Class 8 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Kelly Killaneen Boy 152 39.5 66.09 1
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 145 38.5 63.04 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 155.5 41.5 67.61 1
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 140.5 38.5 61.09 2
Class 11 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 192.5 54 66.38 1
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 189.5 53 65.34 2
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 170 47 58.62 3
Registered Category 2
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 210 59 72.41 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 209.5 58 72.24 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 192.5 54 66.38 3
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 174 49 60.00 4
Unregistered
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 208.5 59 71.90 1
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush w/d
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 188 54 64.83 1
Tara Hayes Ferrero k w/d
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 198 62 68.28 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 193.5 58.5 66.72 2
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 175 56 60.34 3
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie w/d
Unregistered
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 193.5 60 66.72 1
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 196.5 62.5 67.76 1
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 196 62 67.59 2
Class 13 - Sportsman Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 199.5 54 64.35 1
Class 14 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Keane Varande 196 52 63.23 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 192 51 61.94 2
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Class 15 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Keane Varande 183.5 50 63.28 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Molly Mooney Sverige w/d
Class 17 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael McNally Eclipto 193 55 66.55 1
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 193 54 66.55 2
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 186.5 50 64.31 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 184 51 63.45 4
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 164 47 56.55 5
Josephine Delahoyde Enya w/d
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Molly Mooney Sverige w/d
Class 18 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 236 59 71.52 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 213 54 64.55 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 203 50 61.52 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV w/d
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Cuki 269 56 68.97 1
Michael McNally Eclipto 257.5 56 66.03 2
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 21 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 218.5 39 64.26 1
Class 22 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Doheny Angel D 0 h/c
Josephine Delahoyde Saale Hit w/d
Class 24 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 223.5 14 65.74 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel w/d
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel w/d
Class 27 - Junior Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 160.5 60.5 66.88 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 160.5 57 66.88 2
Ella Rose Maher Oatfield Swish 138 49.5 57.50 3
Class 28 - Junior Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 188 54 64.83 1