Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 07.08.2021

Marlton, Saturday 7th August 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Elizabeth Daly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl 167 68 66.80 1
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 167 67 66.80 2
Fiona Lyons Avalon Crestardo 167 67 66.80 2
Rita Morgan Shirsheen Fun Size 162 65 64.80 4
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 162 64 64.80 5
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 161 65 64.40 6
Enni Viuhkonen Rock n Roll Coco 158 68 63.20
Susan Fitzpatrick Emjay Roadies Hero 155.5 61 62.20
Hannah carroll Annaghmore Malibu n/s
Siobhan Mc Coubrey Barton Clover Cruise n/s
Peter Roberts Golden Luck elim
Aisling Witt Cappa Lady Antonette w/d
Registered Category 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Laguna 190 77 76.00 1
Registered Category 3
Lorraine Cassidy Rock Chick 1 w/d
Unregistered
Lucy Mc Carthy Greenogue Gigi n/s
Registered Junior
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 178.5 70 71.40 1
Ella Rose Maher Mc Flurry 169.5 75 67.80 2
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 161.5 67 64.60 3
Ellen Carroll Rochestown Indie 159.5 66 63.80 4
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Lookout Oreo Supreme 155.5 62 62.20 5
Niamh Kavanagh Salancio 154 65 61.60 6
Unregistered Junior
Heidi Smyth Knockbaun Killer Queen 150.2 60 60.08 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 210 73 72.41 1
Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl 203.5 71 70.17 2
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 201.5 70 69.48 3
Enni Viuhkonen Rock n Roll Coco 200.5 73 69.14 4
Aisling Witt Cappa Lady Antonette 179.5 63 61.90 5
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 179 62 61.72 6
Fiona Lyons Avalon Crestardo 175.5 60 60.52
Susan Fitzpatrick Emjay Roadies Hero 171 61 58.97
Rita Morgan Shirsheen Fun Size 170 60 58.62
Hannah carroll Annaghmore Malibu n/s
Siobhan Mc Coubrey Barton Clover Cruise n/s
Registered Category 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Laguna 199 70 68.62 1
Lynne Cassidy Tux or Tails 199 68 68.62 2
Registered Category 3
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 182 64 62.76 1
Lorraine Cassidy Rock Chick 1 w/d
Unregistered
Lucy Mc Carthy Greenogue Gigi n/s
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Lookout Oreo Supreme 207.5 73 71.55 1
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Oreo 207 71 71.38 2
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 203 70 70.00 3
Ella Rose Maher Mc Flurry 188 67 64.83 4
Ellen Carroll Rochestown Indie 181.5 68 62.59 5
Class 3 - Novice DI N21 (2021)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katherine Chinn Rosie 187.5 58.5 64.66 1
Janet O’Byrne Crown Boy 184 57 63.45 2
Deirdre Martin Candrel Clover w/d
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer w/d
Grainne Murphy Jejum w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 2
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 187 59.5 64.48 1
Unregistered
Sinead Farrell Elegansa n/s
Registered Junior
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 208.5 66 71.90 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 174 58 60.00 2
Niamh Kavanagh Salancio elim
Rhiann Shields Secret Approach w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N27A (2021)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katherine Chinn Rosie 188.5 60.5 65.00 1
Deirdre Martin Candrel Clover w/d
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer w/d
Grainne Murphy Jejum w/d
Grainne Murphy Makes Me Smile w/d
Janet O’Byrne Crown Boy w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 197 61.5 67.93 1
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 192.5 60.5 66.38 2
Registered Junior
Caitlin King Shogs 195 60.5 67.24 1
Rhiann Shields Secret Approach w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 215.5 60 74.31 1
Enda Pratt Wellington St. 204.5 60 70.52 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival w/d
Registered Category 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 206.5 60 71.21 1
Unregistered
Sinead Farrell Elegansa n/s
Registered Junior
Lucy Zieg San Royale 202 57 69.66 1
Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 199.5 58 68.79 2
Rebecca Payne Clonguish Flash 199.5 57 68.79 3
Caitlin King Shogs 191.5 54 66.03 4
Class 6 - Elementary DI E52 (2021)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Grainne Murphy Makes Me Smile w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 260 67 72.22 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 253.5 65 70.42 2
Enda Pratt Wellington St. 233 57.7 64.72 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV w/d
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival w/d
Registered Category 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 231 57 64.17 1
Unregistered
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave w/d
Registered Junior
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Rose 249 62 69.17 1
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 242.5 65.5 67.36 2
Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 240 60.5 66.67 3
Rebecca Payne Clonguish Flash 233.5 57.5 64.86 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 211 60 72.76 1
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave w/d
Mary Devine Kingsman w/d
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet w/d
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV w/d
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind ret
Class 8 - Medium DI M65 (2021)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 220 48.5 68.75 1
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind 202.5 44.5 63.28 2
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Mary Devine Kingsman w/d
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet w/d
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 196 13 65.33 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 244.5 50 62.69 1
Molly Mooney Saale Hit w/d
Class 12 - Advanced DI A100 (2021)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 214 42 61.14 1
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 234 15 68.82 1
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin 129.5 53 76.18 1
Max Whelan Duke Of Creggane 129.5 53 76.18 1
Niamh Winters Marlton Buttons 126.5 52 74.41 3
Tallula Hughes Lightning McQueen 126.5 51.5 74.41 4
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 125 52 73.53 5
Robyn Whelan Frankie 123 50.5 72.35 6
Tallula Hughes Silurian Custard Pie w/d
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Bank MLHR Theo 189.5 61 75.80 1
Yasmin Hughes Lightning McQueen 185.5 60 74.20 2
Max Whelan Duke Of Creggane 183.5 60 73.40 3
Ciarán O’Toole Dolly 167.5 56 67.00 4
Kate Murphy Mayfield Milly Molly 152.5 48 61.00 5
Class 23 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary DI P5A (2021)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie My Rockrimmon Rolling Stone 179.5 66.5 64.11 1
Class 24 - Confined Class FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kadie Burns Quinthaana 77 77.00 1
Class 25 - National Young Horse DI 5-year old Horses (2021)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 70 70.00 1
Class 28 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 248 14 67.03 1
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 230.5 65 65.86 1