Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 20.03.2010

Boswell EC, Saturday 20th March 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Bran-New 153 56 69.54 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 153 56 69.54 1
S M Greville Run 153 54 69.54 3
O G Clondoogan King 140 52 63.63 4
M Q Don Ori On 132 48 60.00 5
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 129 48 58.64 6
Tara Connelly Reynoldstown Flight 127 46 57.72
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 156 56 70.90 1
K H Armani Rappezzo 144 54 65.45 2
G B Bran-New 140 52 63.36 3
David Freeney CLS Nomun Nofun 139 50 63.18 4
M Q Don Ori On 139 50 63.18 4
J R Mo Bhua Rua 139 50 63.18 4
S M Greville Run 135 50 61.36
Lucinda Kelly Paris to Berlin 124 44 56.36
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Finnigan Mosstown Stanley 133 48 60.45 1
Chloe Buckley Moyriesk Lad 124 44 56.36 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 20 (2007)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Moschino 187 76 74.80 1
David Freeney CLS Van Helsing 155 66 62.00 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 155 62 62.00 3
Tara Connelly Reynoldstown Flight 152 62 60.80 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 148 60 59.20 5
Lisa Carnegie Heidi Mountain Girl 145 58 58.00 6
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 145 58 58.00 6
Mary Cox Wapiti 143 58 57.20
Class 7 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 188 54 67.14 1
Wendy Seymour Peregrin Took 187 52 66.78 2
Deirdre Reilly Stormhill Lad 176 48 62.50 3
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 169 48 60.35 4
Mary Cox Wapiti 157 48 56.07 5
Class 9 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B My Celtic Imposter 193 62 68.92 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 192 58 68.57 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 178 52 63.57 3
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 175 52 62.50 4
Deirdre Reilly Stormhill Lad 156 46 55.71 5
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 0 ret
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B My Celtic Imposter 208 56 71.72 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 195 54 67.24 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 187 52 64.48 3
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour 181 50 62.41 4
C C Killossery Wren’s Nest 179 50 61.72 5
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 162 46 55.86 6
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 0 ret
Class 12 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 239 60 70.29 1
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 237 56 69.70 2
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 226 52 66.47 3
Capt. Geoff Curren Balladeer Alfred 220 52 64.70 4
Capt. Geoff Curren The Jump Jet 212 52 62.35 5
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour 208 50 61.17 6
Capt. Brian Curran-Cournane Dunran Castle 207 50 60.88
Petra Larkin Amrita 178 42 52.35
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Caligula 242 52 63.68 1
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 250 40 65.78 1