Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 12.06.2010

Boswell EC, Saturday 12th June 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 130 46 59.09 1
K K Harristown Lad 128 48 58.18 2
James Keane Don Quixote 155 56 70.45 h/c
Jessica Crosse Unforgivable 141 52 64.09 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Curran Pure Bliss 140 50 63.63 1
E H Mr Kowalski 128 48 58.18 2
Loraine Fegan Springmount Boy 113 46 51.36 3
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl 134 48 60.90 h/c
Faye Morris Johnny Rondo 129 48 58.63 h/c
Joanne Costello Riverside Temple 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 148 54 67.27 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 131 48 59.54 2
K K Harristown Lad 126 46 57.27 3
D F Gung Ho 119 44 54.09 h/c
James Keane Don Quixote 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 20 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Van Helsing 173 70 69.20 1
J D Early Spring 162 68 64.80 2
P H Sole Trader 156 62 62,40 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 154 62 61,60 4
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 148 62 59.20 5
D L Napoles 145 58 58.00 6
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 0 w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 203 52 65.48 1
P H Sole Trader 195 50 62.90 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 193 48 62.25 3
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 183 46 59.03 4
D F Gung Ho 170 46 54.83 h/c
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Early Spring 191 48 61.61 1
Class 9 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K T Luciano 191 52 68.21 1
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 168 48 60.00 2
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 167 48 59.64 3
K G Ordinary Diamond 178 50 63.57 h/c
Class 10 - Elementary BD 58 (2004)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 200 50 62.50 1
K G Ordinary Diamond 199 50 62.18 h/c
Class 12 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 222 56 67.27 1
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 216 54 65.45 2
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 222 54 67.27 h/c
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 0 elim
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 240 50 63.15 1
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 0 w/d
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 0 w/d
Class 15 - BD Intro A (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Reid Jeff 136 58 59.13 1
S T Lucky 0 w/d