Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 24.07.2010

Boswell EC, Saturday 24th July 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Budding Light 146 54 66.36 1
G W Let’s Go Fresco 145 52 65.90 2
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 139 52 63.18 3
O G Clondoogan King 137 52 62.27 4
Joanne O’ Hagan Peig Del Monte 137 52 62.27 4
Susan O’ Connor Clonkyle Coco 132 52 60.00 6
M O Greenfort Hermes 141 52 64.09 h/c
M O Hallowberry Coco 134 52 60.90 h/c
Amy Jo Peskens Mazelmus 133 50 60.45 h/c
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zoe Gorman Walmore Ricochet 129 50 58.63 h/c
Loraine Fegan Springmount Boy 129 46 58.63 h/c
Nathan Gorman Bo Concept 123 48 55.90 h/c
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Alison Maston
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G W Let’s Go Fresco 176 62 76.57 1
Tanya English Archipenko 155 54 67.39 2
Deirdre Byrne Arthurion 149 50 64.78 3
Joanne O’ Hagan Peig Del Monte 134 46 58.26 4
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 131 48 56.95 5
O G Clondoogan King 131 46 56.95 6
Susan O’ Connor Clonkyle Coco 126 46 54.78
Aisling Hurley Rantis Amihra 105 42 45.65
Amy Jo Peskens Mazelmus 146 50 63.47 h/c
M O Hallowberry Coco 132 46 57.39 h/c
Class 4 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Alison Maston
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E L Breemounts Hotshot 153 54 66.52 1
L L Woodbrook Cognac 134 46 58.26 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 181 54 64.64 1
R P Cadogan 181 52 64.64 2
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 180 52 64.28 3
Mary Mitchell Western May 179 54 63.92 4
Jean Halpenny William 28 178 52 63.57 5
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 117 52 63.21 6
P H Sole Trader 175 52 62.50
Tara Connelly Reynoldstown Flight 170 50 60.71
Lesley Mc Kenna Poco Loco 163 48 58.21 h/c
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Alison Maston
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 217 56 70.00 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 205 54 66.12 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 201 53 64.83 3
R P Cadogan 187 50 60.32 4
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 187 48 60.32 5
Mary Mitchell Western May 186 48 60.00 6
L D Lux Smooth 185 48 59.67
P H Sole Trader 175 44 56.45
Lesley Mc Kenna Poco Loco 181 48 58.38 h/c
Jean Halpenny William 28 0 ret
Class 9 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G Q Tinarana Think Twice 192 56 68.57 1
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 184 52 65.51 2
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 180 52 64.28 3
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour 178 52 63.57 4
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 176 52 62.85 5
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 174 52 62.14 6
L D Lux Smooth 172 52 61.42
Mary Cox Wapiti 172 50 61.42
S H Benjamen II 0 n/s
Class 10 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Alison Maston
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne Valerius GR 234 50 68.82 1
K T Luciano 221 52 65.00 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 219 52 64.41 3
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 204 48 60.00 4
Mary Cox Wapiti 201 46 59.11 5
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 187 52 55.00 6
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Alison Maston
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G Q Tinarana Think Twice 202 56 69.65 1
K T Luciano 192 52 66.20 2
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 190 52 65.51 3
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 182 50 62.75 4
Petra Larkin Amrita 172 48 59.31 5
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Alison Maston
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 219 44 57.63 1
Class 14 - BD Intro A (2008)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S T Lucky 155 66 67.39 h/c