Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 28.08.2010

Boswell EC, Saturday 28th August 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 157 58 71.36 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Lad 151 56 68.63 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 149 56 67.72 3
S B Splash N Dash 148 54 67.27 4
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 143 52 65.00 5
H M Stonehavens Welcome 138 38 62.72 6
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Budding Light 137 50 62.27
H B Cloon Macha 134 48 60.90
H B Cloon Silver Shining 133 48 60.45
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 133 48 60.45
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 129 50 58.63
Sharon Crean Castle Howard Marengo 144 52 65.45 h/c
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 139 52 63.18 h/c
Patricia Badot Killary Kidd 136 50 61.81 h/c
N B Roxy B 129 48 58.63 h/c
Emma Robinson Fletch 121 44 55.00 h/c
J M Mister Marvel 120 44 54.54 h/c
S M Greville Run 0 w/d
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 0 n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 158 58 71.81 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 155 58 70.45 2
H M Stonehavens Welcome 148 56 67.27 3
Joanne O’ Hagan Peig Del Monte 148 56 67.27 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 146 56 66.36 5
S B Splash N Dash 145 54 65.90 6
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 142 52 64.54
F M Ararat 141 52 64.09
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Lad 131 48 59.54
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 128 48 38.18
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 147 54 66.81 h/c
Sharon Crean Castle Howard Marengo 146 54 66.36 h/c
H B Cloon Macha 0 n/s
K K Harristown Lad 0 w/d
S M Greville Run 0 w/d
Class 4 - Junior Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E L Breemounts Hotshot 141 52 64.09 1
L L Woodbrook Cognac 138 50 62.27 2
E M Commanding Boy 138 48 62.72 h/c
Alison Egan Brasso 116 44 52.72 h/c
Class 5 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 193 56 68.92 1
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 190 56 67.85 2
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 184 52 65.71 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 183 52 65.35 4
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 179 52 63.92 5
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 177 52 63.21 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 177 50 63.21
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 176 52 62.85
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 176 50 62.85
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 174 50 62.14
Class 6 - Training Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
U S Dona Roxana 186 54 66.42 1
H B Cloon Silver Shining 169 48 60.35 2
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 213 56 68.70 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 210 54 67.74 2
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 206 52 66.45 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 197 50 63.54 4
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 194 48 62.58 5
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 191 50 61.61 6
U S Dona Roxana 189 50 60.96
F M Ararat 180 48 58.06
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 180 46 58.06
Eleanor Carty Nyika 177 46 57.09 h/c
K K Harristown Lad 0 w/d
Wendy Seymour Peregrin Took 0 w/d
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 193 48 62.25 1
Class 9 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 205 60 73.21 1
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour 187 56 66.78 2
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 182 52 65.00 3
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 171 52 61.07 4
Mary Cox Terence Hill 170 48 60.71 5
Mary Cox Wapiti 156 44 55.71 6
L D Lux Smooth 152 44 54.28
L L Montgomery Tom 0 w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 193 54 66.55 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 193 52 66.55 2
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 192 54 66.20 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 180 48 62.06 4
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 180 48 62.06 4
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 179 48 61.72 6
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 178 50 61.37
Mary Cox Terence Hill 170 44 58.62
L D Lux Smooth 160 44 55.17
Class 12 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Wanted 244 54 65.94 1
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 232 50 62.70 2
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 229 50 61.89 3
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour 215 48 58.10 4
Sandra Blake Farrell Chocolat 0 w/d
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Fire and Ice 258 56 67.89 1
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 227 48 59.73 2
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 225 48 59.21 3
Class 14 - Advanced BD 104 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 249 52 65.52 1
R S Lorenzo K 244 52 64.21 2
Class 15 - BD Intro A (2008)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S T Lucky 138 60 60.00 h/c