Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 16.04.2011

Boswell EC, Saturday 16th April 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 148 54 67.27 1
R O DBS Talou Blue 148 54 67.27 1
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 146 52 66.36 3
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Leroy Soleil 139 52 63.18 4
K H Armani Rappezzo 136 50 61.81 5
E K Comply 136 50 61.81 5
Patricia Badot Killary Kidd 126 44 57.27
Juliet Wood HHS Apache 140 50 63.63 h/c
Siobhan Dolan Nemo 128 48 58.18 h/c
Sharon Buckley Chester 123 44 55.90 h/c
Orla Mc Andrew Balinteskin Surprise 121 42 55.00 h/c
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Fitzsimons First Night 148 54 67.27 h/c
H B Monsoon Molly 137 50 62.27 h/c
Lucinda Kelly Buaile Bobby 133 50 60.45 h/c
E M Mister Marvel 131 48 59.54 h/c
Loraine Fegan Aran Lodger 130 48 59.09 h/c
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 121 44 55.08 h/c
L W Lux 117 44 53.18 h/c
Orla Mc Andrew Volamo Von T’Hogehof 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Leroy Soleil 146 52 66.36 1
E K Comply 142 52 64.50 2
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 140 50 63.63 3
R O DBS Talou Blue 140 50 62.72 3
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 132 48 60.00 5
Amanda Goldsbury Moschino 162 58 73.63 h/c
Class 4 - Sportsman A BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S A Steptoe 138 48 62.72 h/c
Lauren Mc Kenna Ben 131 48 59.54 h/c
Class 5 - Junior BD 19 ( 2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Commanding Boy 150 54 68.18 1
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 120 44 54.54 h/c
Joanna Tottenham Larchfield Heron 120 44 54.54 h/c
H A Miracle Magic 113 42 51.36 h/c
Class 6 - Novice BD 20 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 182 74 72.80 1
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 164 64 65.60 2
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 163 64 65.20 3
D W Mr Mikey 150 58 60.00 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 144 56 57.60 5
K H Armani Rappezzo 143 56 57.20 6
Orlaith Delamare Millridge Keano 177 72 70.80 h/c
Juliet Wood Cooley Blue Flame 165 68 66.00 h/c
Juliet Wood HHS Apache 156 64 62.40 h/c
D V Senor Sassi 0 w/d
Class 7 - Training Novice BD 20 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Fitzsimons First Night 165 66 66.00 h/c
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 154 62 61.60 h/c
Jane Bradbury Basil 147 60 58.80 h/c
Jane Bradbury Barrack 132 54 52.80 h/c
Class 8 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 185 54 66.07 1
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 184 52 65.71 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 173 50 61.78 3
D W Mr Mikey 168 48 60.00 4
Orlaith Delamare Millridge Keano 187 54 66.78 h/c
David Byrne Iberico 176 52 62.85 h/c
D V Senor Sassi 0 w/d
Class 9 - Sportsman B BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S A Steptoe 157 46 56.07 h/c
Class 11 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 172 50 61.42 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 170 52 60.71 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 168 50 60.00 3
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 0 w/d
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 0 w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 58 (2004)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 219 56 68.43 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 198 48 61.87 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 174 44 54.37 3
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 219 52 66.36 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 197 46 59.69 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 195 48 59.09 3
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 216 39 63.52 1
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 182 34 53.52 2
Class 16 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Verano 218 35 60.83 1
Class 17 - */**/*** FEI CCI (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 153 56 66.52 1
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 146 24 63.47 2
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 145 46 55.76 3
Juliet Wood Cooley Blue Flame 148 52 64.34 h/c
R O Brittas Lad 143 50 62.17 h/c