Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 14.05.2011

Boswell EC, Saturday 14th May 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 153 56 69.54 1
K H Armani Rappezzo 138 50 62.72 2
K F Catch On 138 48 62.72 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 119 46 54.09 4
Patricia Badot Killary Kidd 135 50 61.36 h/c
L L Gemima 132 48 60.00 h/c
K T Jester 0 w/d
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Mister Marvel 141 52 64.09 1
Anne McFarland Miss Madrigal 141 52 64.09 1
Emma Robinson Fletch 140 52 63.63 3
H E Brasso 126 46 57.27 4
Laura Hall Glenvalley Gold 116 44 52.72 5
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2002)
Judge - Ninny Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K F Catch On 144 48 62.60 1
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2002)
Judge - Ninny Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Commanding Boy 139 50 60.43 1
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Greville Run 198 58 70.71 1
D V Senor Sassi 192 58 68.57 2
K H Armani Rappezzo 177 52 63.21 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 174 52 62.14 4
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 173 50 61.78 5
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 172 48 61.43 6
B L Sir Frederick 200 60 71.42 h/c
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Ninnie Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Greville Run 192 54 66.21 1
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 171 48 58.96 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 169 46 58.27 3
C K Alex Of Ashfield 165 46 56.89 4
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 159 42 54.82 5
D V Senor Sassi 156 44 53.79 6
D W Mr Mikey 185 52 63.79 h/c
Orlaith Delamare Pondhill Lad 169 46 58.27 h/c
Isobelle Cross Turfmaster 165 48 56.89 h/c
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Ninny Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C K Alex Of Ashfield 172 46 59.31 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 146 48 58.40 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 139 46 55.60 2
Shane Power TLB Interactive 160 52 64.00 h/c
Class 12 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Ninnie Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bonaparts 200 58 68.96 1
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 175 48 60.34 2
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 164 46 56.55 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 162 46 55.86 4
Shane Power TLB Interactive 208 62 71.72 h/c
D W Mr Mikey 162 44 55.86 h/c
Class 14 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 185 52 63.79 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Ninny Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 0 w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Ninny Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Verano 186 48 58.13 1
Class 18 - Pony Club Event BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Power Keredern Little Heather 0 w/d
Class 19 - */**/*** FEI CCI (2008)
Judge - Ninny Odeinrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Orlaith Delamare Mister Brightside 147 26 63.91 h/c
Orlaith Delamare Pondhill Lad 139 24 60.43 h/c