Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 09.07.2011

Boswell EC, Saturday 9th July 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S C Hijincks 122 50 61.00 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 121 48 60.50 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 119 48 59.50 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 117 44 58.50 4
S K Lightning Bill 113 44 56.50 5
James O’ Haire Nancy Belle 126 52 65.00 h/c
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 0 n/s
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judith Long Pondhill Lad 137 56 68.50 1
James O’ Haire Tucker Lord 133 54 66.50 2
James O’ Haire Whitmore Way 123 50 61.00 3
E M Mister Marvel 118 46 59.00 4
Susie Tyler Southerly Breeze 114 44 57.00 5
Emma Byrne Monsoon Molly 110 46 55.50 6
Sherra Murphy Coincidence A 110 44 55.50
Fiona Healy Tulla 98 40 49.00
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Eithne O Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne McFarland Miss Madrigal 157 52 68.26 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 149 52 64.78 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 147 52 63.91 3
S C Hijincks 138 48 60.00 4
S K Lightning Bill 130 44 56.50 5
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 0 n/s
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Eithne O Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Commanding Boy 170 60 73.91 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 151 52 65.65 2
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack May Tale 190 54 67.85 1
S C Mountain Grove 176 50 62.85 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 165 48 58.92 3
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 165 46 58.92 4
D M Lodge Park None The Wiser 160 46 57.14 5
Juliet Wood Cooley Blue Flame 183 52 65.35 h/c
James O’ Haire Whitmore Way 170 50 60.71 h/c
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 0 w/d
Class 7 - Training Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 160 46 57.14 1
James O’ Haire Tucker Lord 168 48 60.00 h/c
Judith Long Pondhill Lad 161 46 57.50 h/c
David Keane Maradonna 0 w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Eithne O Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 237 62 76.45 1
R O DBS Talou Blue 230 60 74.19 2
Sonya McCormack May Tale 211 54 68.06 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 193 52 62.25 4
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 185 50 59.67 5
Isobelle Cross Turfmaster 208 52 67.09 h/c
Jessica Crosse Rambo 199 52 64.19 h/c
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Eithne O Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Early Spring 217 56 70.00 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 179 52 63.92 1
Sonya McCormack May Tale 176 50 62.85 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 163 46 58.21 3
K T Huntingfield Smoke 159 44 56.78 4
Class 12 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K T Huntingfield Smoke 180 50 62.06 1
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 176 48 60.68 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 164 46 56.55 3
C S BT Border Bandit 182 52 62.75 h/c
Class 13 - Junior Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Early Spring 178 50 61.37 1
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 222 54 62.27 1
C S BT Crewmaster 206 50 62.42 h/c
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 252 40 66.31 1
Amelia McFarland Verano 247 40 65.00 2
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 236 38 62.10 3
Jennifer Egan Buksir 229 38 60.26 4
C S Portersize Just A Jiff 240 38 63.15 h/c
Class 16 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 226 39 62.77 1
Amelia McFarland Verano 221 37 61.38 2
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 210 38 58.33 3
Jennifer Egan Buksir 0 w/d
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 240 37 63.15 1
Sorrell Klatzko Tornado 0 w/d