Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 27.08.2011

Boswell EC, Saturday 27th August 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Vivienne Graham (UK List 3)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 162 50 64.80 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 158 50 63.20 2
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 158 50 63.20 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 152 48 60.80 4
Anne Marie Dunphy Corcoon 147 48 58.80 5
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 147 46 58.80 6
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 146 46 58.40
S K Lightning Bill 139 44 55.60
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 0 w/d
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Vivienne Graham (UK List 3)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
George Russell Tacit 168 54 67.20 1
George Russell Rock Spirit 167 54 66.80 2
Tanya Locke Native Athlete 162 52 64.80 3
George Russell Sound Man Fenya 162 52 64.80 3
D F Biscuit 153 48 61.20 5
Emma Byrne Monsoon Molly 147 46 58.80 6
E M Mister Marvel 147 46 58.60 6
Loraine Fegan Aran Lodger 146 46 58.40
D F Mazelmus 144 44 57.60
H E Brasso 142 44 56.80
Susie Tyler Southerly Breeze 137 42 54.80
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Commanding Boy 152 52 66.08 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 151 54 65.65 2
George Russell Sound Man Fenya 149 50 64.78 3
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 145 52 63.04 4
Amelia McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 143 50 62.17 5
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 142 52 61.73 6
George Russell Rock Spirit 141 48 61.30
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 137 46 59.56
Joanne O’ Hagan Peig Del Monte 141 48 56.08
George Russell Tacit 129 48 56.08
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 127 46 55.21
Anne Marie Dunphy Corcoon 127 44 55.21
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 126 44 54.78
S K Lightning Bill 122 40 53.04
Annie Malloy Oh So Light 0 w/d
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 0 w/d
Class 5 - Training Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Annie Malloy Frocken Glen Lord Sultan 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 36 (2002)
Judge - Vivienne Graham (UK List 3)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 158 50 60.76 1
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 155 48 59.61 2
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 154 46 58.46 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 150 46 57.69 4
Class 7 - Training Novice BD 36 (2002)
Judge - Vivienne Graham (UK List 3)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
George Russell Horseware Good News At Last 153 50 58.84 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G M Chocolat 200 58 68.96 1
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 184 52 63.44 2
Joanne O’ Hagan Peig Del Monte 182 52 62.75 3
George Russell Horseware Good News At Last 164 48 56.55 4
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 162 46 55.86 5
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 158 44 54.48 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 155 44 53.44
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Commanding Boy 177 50 61.03 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Vivienne Graham (UK List 3)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 215 56 67.18 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 211 54 65.93 2
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl 206 52 64.37 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 202 50 63.12 4
Class 12 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Armani 189 52 65.17 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 183 52 63.10 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 180 50 62.06 3
Christina Keane Don Quixote 175 50 60.34 4
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vivienne Graham (UK List 3)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 212 52 64.24 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 209 52 63.33 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 195 48 59.09 3
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 191 46 57.87 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 190 46 57.57 5
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Buksir 234 39 63.24 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 206 34 55.67 2
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 0 w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 219 37 60.83 1
Jennifer Egan Buksir 0 ret
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 236 44 62.10 1
Rachel Dowley Egano S 226 44 59.47 2
Class 18 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Lindsay Jenkins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 248 40 65.26 1
Heike Holstein Wanted 239 39 62.89 2