Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 28.01.2012

Boswell EC, Saturday 28th January 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 157 58 71.36 1
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo 156 60 70.90 2
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 144 52 65.45 3
Sarah Cullen My Excel 142 52 64.54 4
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 142 52 64.54 4
Caroline Lynch Tom Cruising 134 52 60.90 6
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 131 48 59.54
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 129 48 58.63
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 129 48 58.63
R H Athenian Treasure 120 44 54.54
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 116 44 52.72
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 114 44 51.81
Registered Category 2
B L He’s Just Dandy 155 58 70.45 1
Amanda Goldsbury Di Saronno 0 w/d
Unregistered
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl 146 54 66.36 1
Jane Kinsella Tommy Steel 129 48 58.64 2
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Milton Ballerina 147 52 66.81 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 138 38 62.72 2
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 135 50 61.36 3
Lauren Andrews Little Orchid 123 44 55.90 4
Loraine Fegan Aran Lodger 120 44 54.54 5
R H Athenian Treasure 116 44 52.72 6
Susie Tyler Southerly Breeze 105 36 47.72
Aisling Twomey Ballygraddy Alan 90 38 40.90
Rachel Wood Rokers Afrael 88 36 40.00
Michelle Peppard Chester 0 n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 152 54 66.08 1
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 145 50 63.04 2
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 145 50 63.04 2
Helen Dunne Westlife Clover 140 50 60.87 4
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 139 48 60.43 5
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 138 50 60.00 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 134 48 58.26
Caroline Lynch Tom Cruising 132 46 57.39
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 159 56 69.13 h/c
Registered Category 2
Amanda Goldsbury Di Saronno 160 56 69.56 1
B L He’s Just Dandy 147 50 63.91 2
Unregistered
Jane Kinsella Tommy Steel 143 52 62.17 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 140 48 60.87 h/c
Patricia Badot Killary Kidd 133 46 57.83 h/c
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K L Breeze On 152 52 66.08 1
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 142 50 61.73 2
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 138 48 60.00 3
C K Alex Of Ashfield 137 48 59.56 4
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 218 64 77.85 1
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 183 52 65.35 2
H N Clybaun 178 48 63.57 3
K H Armani Rappezzo 174 48 62.14 4
Helen Dunne Westlife Clover 160 48 57.14 5
David Keane Viegro 174 50 62.14 h/c
Registered Category 2
B L Sir Frederick 184 52 65.71 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney CLS Van Helsing 210 54 67.74 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 205 52 66.12 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 186 48 60.00 3
Registered Category 2
Sorrell Klatzko Forever Young 205 54 66.13 1
B L Sir Frederick 204 52 65.80 2
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K L Breeze On 193 50 62.25 1
C K Alex Of Ashfield 179 46 57.74 2
Class 11 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 223 60 69.68 1
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 222 54 69.37 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 213 52 66.56 3
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 211 52 65.93 4
H N Clybaun 196 50 61.25 5
David Keane Viegro 187 48 58.43 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 184 48 57.50
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 182 48 56.87
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 n/s
Class 12 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 227 52 66.76 1
Sorrell Klatzko Forever Young 215 52 63.24 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 209 50 61.47 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 209 50 61.47 3
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 206 48 60.58 5
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 n/s
Class 14 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Ardie Athletico 199 56 68.62 1
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 190 54 65.52 2
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 177 50 61.03 3
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Wanted 218 54 68.12 1
Class 17 - Eventing */**/*** FEI CCI (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 176 27 67.70 1
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 184 25 63.40 2
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Wanted 253 40 66.57 1
Jennifer Egan Buksir 234 38 61.57 2