Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 10.03.2012

Boswell EC, Saturday 10th March 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 140 52 63.63 1
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 140 52 63.63 1
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 140 52 63.63 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 134 48 60.90 4
D V Isabella 132 50 60.00 5
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 129 46 58.63 6
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 127 46 57.72
H E Brasso 124 46 56.36
Loraine Fegan Aran Lodger 124 46 56.36
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 122 44 55.45
R H Athenian Treasure 112 42 50.90
Registered Category 2
Sorrell Klatzko Cheenooka 151 58 68.63 1
B L He’s Just Dandy 140 50 63.63 2
B L Blackriver Half and Half 137 52 62.27 3
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 0 w/d
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Hodson Springfield Rondo 161 60 73.18 1
E M Milton Ballerina 148 54 67.27 2
R P Polly 139 52 63.18 3
Susie Tyler Southerly Breeze 119 44 54.09 4
Sue O’ Doherty Paloma Blanca 0 w/d
Alex Power Keredern Little Heather 0 w/d
Aisling Twomey Ballygraddy Alan 0 n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 144 54 65.45 1
Rosario Kelly Numbersixvalverde 140 52 63.63 2
D V Isabella 138 50 62.72 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 137 50 62.27 4
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 135 48 61.36 5
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 135 48 61.36 5
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 128 46 58.18
R H Athenian Treasure 124 46 56.36
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 120 44 54.54
Registered Category 2
B L He’s Just Dandy 151 56 68.63 1
Louise Bloomer Fernhill Frankie 148 54 67.27 2
Sorrell Klatzko Cheenooka 139 52 63.18 3
B L Blackriver Half and Half 130 48 59.09 4
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 0 w/d
Unregistered
R P Polly 135 50 61.36 h/c
Patricia Badot Killary Kidd 117 44 53.18 h/c
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 146 54 66.36 1
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 133 50 60.45 2
Alex Power Keredern Little Heather 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 34 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S M Greville Run 155 59 64.58 1
K H Armani Rappezzo 146 55 60.83 2
Unregistered
Louise Bloomer Calliagh Flight 161 63 67.08 h/c
Registered Junior
E L Breemounts Touchyboots 158 60 65.83 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S M Greville Run 184 52 65.71 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 164 48 58.57 2
Registered Category 2
B L Sir Frederick 175 52 62.50 1
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E L Breemounts Touchyboots 175 52 62.50 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D V Senor Sassi 213 56 66.56 1
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 208 52 65.00 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 202 52 63.12 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 196 50 61.25 4
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 175 44 54.68 5
B L Sir Frederick 0 w/d
Linnea Larkin Goofy 0 w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D V Senor Sassi 196 56 67.58 1
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 193 44 66.55 2
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 183 54 63.10 3
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 183 48 63.10 4
Louise Bloomer Goodwins Glory 179 50 61.72 5
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Sky High 174 48 60.00 6
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 168 46 57.93
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 150 44 51.72
R P Petrouchka 185 52 63.79 h/c
Shane Power TLB Interactive 163 46 56.20 h/c
Class 13 - Junior Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Goofy 0 w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 245 56 66.21 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 234 54 63.24 2
Deirdre Byrne Valerius GR 233 52 62.97 3
Lorraine Cassidy Vivaldi van het Korenhof 200 40 54.05 4
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Buksir 231 35 60.78 1
R K Teraldo 206 31 54.21 2
Class 16 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Buksir 231 36 60.78 1
Class 17 - Eventing */**/*** FEI CCI (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shane Power TLB Interactive 184 26 63.45 1
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 238 39 62.63 1