Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 14.04.2012

Boswell EC, Saturday 14th April 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 145 52 65.91 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 143 52 65.00 2
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 141 52 64.09 3
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 140 52 63.64 4
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 139 52 63.18 5
Rosario Kelly Masters Crest 137 50 62.27 6
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 130 48 59.09
R H Athenian Treasure 130 48 59.09
H E Brasso 129 46 58.64
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 125 44 56.82
Sarah Cullen My Excel 0 n/s
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 143 54 65.00 1
B L Blackriver Half and Half 140 50 63.64 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 0 w/d
Unregistered
J B Indepence Day 125 46 56.82 1
M P Stonehaven JJ 0 w/d
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire Millridge Z Two 143 54 65.00 1
James O’ Haire Bob 142 52 64.55 2
Rosario Kelly Masters Crest 140 52 63.64 3
Brigid Mc Carroll Ardrom Apollo 138 50 62.73 4
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 127 46 57.73 5
Susie Tyler Southerly Breeze 119 44 54.09 6
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 155 58 70.45 1
Ross O’ Hare Perla Dubh 147 54 66.82 2
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 146 56 66.36 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 143 54 65.00 4
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 137 50 62.27 5
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 136 50 61.82 6
R H Athenian Treasure 136 50 61.82 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 134 50 60.91
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 127 46 57.73
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 0 ret
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 148 56 67.27 1
B L Blackriver Half and Half 123 46 55.91 2
Unregistered
M P Stonehaven JJ 110 42 50.00 1
Lindsay Graham Daragh Cullen 141 54 64.09 h/c
J B Indepence Day 0 ret
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 136 48 61.82 1
Class 6 - Novice BD 34 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ross O’ Hare Perla Dubh 158 61 65.83 1
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 158 59 65.83 2
Ross O’ Hare DBS Springbank 157 61 65.42 3
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 154 61 64.17 4
Registered Category 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 0 w/d
Unregistered
James O’ Haire Nancy Belle 147 57 61.25 h/c
Lindsay Graham Daragh Cullen 143 58 59.58 h/c
Class 7 - Training Novice BD 34 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lindsay Graham Daragh Cullen 165 63 68.75 1
James O’ Haire Nancy Belle 159 61 66.25 2
James O’ Haire Bellscross Sunny Cruise 157 60 65.42 3
Class 8 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ross O’ Hare DBS Springbank 184 52 65.71 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 160 44 57.14 2
Unregistered
James O’ Haire Nancy Belle 155 46 55.36 h/c
Class 11 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 191 56 68.21 1
H N Clybaun 180 52 64.29 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 175 50 62.50 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 174 50 62.14 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 161 46 57.50 5
Enda Collier Pratt Carrig Rua 0 w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 196 56 67.59 1
Katie Burns Caracas II 190 54 65.52 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 185 52 63.79 3
H N Clybaun 185 52 63.79 3
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 180 48 62.07 5
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 173 48 59.66 6
Enda Collier Pratt Carrig Rua 0 w/d
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 0 w/d
Class 13 - Junior Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Burns Caracas II 189 52 65.17 1
Class 14 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Ardie Athletico 247 54 66.76 1
Lorraine Cassidy Vivaldi van het Korenhof 215 46 58.11 2
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 0 n/s
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 239 41 64.59 1
Jennifer Egan Buksir 228 36 61.62 2
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 220 35 59.46 3
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 200 52 62.50 1
Class 17 - Eventing */**/*** FEI CCI (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C S BT Crewmaster 171 26 65.77 1
Orlaith Delamare Mister Brightside 188 26 64.83 2
Capt. Brian Curran-Cournane Dunran Castle 167 26 64.23 3
C S Portersize Just A Jiff 191 24 63.67 4
Orlaith Delamare Millridge Keano 178 25 61.38 5
Capt. Brian Curran-Cournane Dunran Castle 184 25 61.33 6
C S BT Border Bandit 161 21 55.52
C S BT Border Bandit 180 26 62.07 h/c
C S Jantar 0 w/d
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Buksir 238 38 62.63 1