Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 29.04.2012

Boswell EC, Sunday 29th April 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
L D Angel D 136 56 68.00 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 132 54 66.00 2
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 132 52 66.00 3
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 124 54 62.00 4
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 117 48 58.50 5
L D Sweet Virginia Lady 105 46 52.50 6
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 122 54 61.00 1
Sorrell Klatzko Cheenooka 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 0 w/d
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O Harry 136 56 68.00 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 132 56 66.00 2
Amy Mc Donagh Aughrim Charlotte 124 52 62.00 3
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 123 52 61.50 4
Melissa Molloy Tia Maria 110 46 55.00 5
Patricia Badot Killary Kidd 108 46 54.00 6
Ruth Salon Tahiti 93 44 46.50
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo 168 57 70.00 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 161 52 67.08 2
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 131 44 54.58 3
Mary Cox Sancerre 0 w/d
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 0 ret
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 146 52 60.83 1
Sorrell Klatzko Cheenooka 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 0 w/d
Unregistered
R O Harry 159 55 66.25 h/c
Melissa Molloy Tia Maria 138 49 57.50 h/c
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 151 49 62.92 1
Class 6 - Novice BD 34 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 0 w/d
K H Armani Rappezzo 0 w/d
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
T P Ajout Retto Van Weltevreden 0 w/d
Class 7 - Training Novice BD 34 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 164 65 68.33 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 158 61 65.83 2
Edie Connors Johns Grange 147 50 61.25 3
Amy Mc Donagh Aughrim Charlotte 146 61 60.83 4
Class 8 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 173 60 64.07 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 0 w/d
Mary Cox Sancerre 0 w/d
E L Breemounts Touchyboots 0 w/d
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 0 w/d
Unregistered
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 191 60 70.74 h/c
Class 11 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 189 58 67.50 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 0 w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Goofy 195 56 67.24 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 191 54 65.86 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 176 48 60.69 3
Edie Connors Johns Grange 172 48 59.31 h/c
Class 14 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 198 56 68.28 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 0 w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Buksir 0 w/d
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 0 w/d
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 0 w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 0 w/d
Class 18 - */**/*** CCI FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 172 31 71.67 1
R O DBS Corland Gold 183 29 67.78 2
Class 19 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 0 w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 0 w/d