Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 26.01.2013

Boswell EC, Saturday 26th January 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N H Cuffesgrange Kings Quality 137 56 68.50 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 127 50 63.50 2
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 104 42 52.00 3
Registered Category 2
R O Shanaghan Rising Star 130 47 65.00 1
Unregistered
Luke Drea Dynamic Dancer 142 58 71.00 1
D F BEE Impressed 129 50 64.50 2
Karen Darcy Longstock Saoirse 109 44 54.50 3
S K Athopia Clover Hearted 96 38 48.00 4
D W Cyriel ASM 94 38 47.00 5
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tessa Harley The Diddakoi 139 56 69.50 1
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 118 48 59.00 2
Sarah Cullen My Excel 111 46 55.50 3
Sarah Flynn Mooncoyne Silver 96 40 48.00 4
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N H Cuffesgrange Kings Quality 150 54 65.22 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 136 48 59.13 2
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 131 46 56.96 3
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 128 44 55.65 4
Registered Category 2
Eithne Scully Isabella 165 58 71.74 1
R O DBS Goldfever 156 56 67.83 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 152 54 66.09 3
R O DBS Houdini 148 52 64.35 4
Unregistered
Karen Darcy Avoca Orion 156 54 67.83 1
D W Cyriel ASM 124 44 53.91 2
Class 4 - Sportsman A Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Cullen My Excel 135 46 58.70 1
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 136 46 59.13 1
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 126 44 54.78 2
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 192 56 68.57 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 177 52 63.21 2
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 169 48 60.36 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 169 48 60.36 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K n/s
Registered Category 2
Eithne Scully Isabella 179 50 63.93 1
Unregistered
Karen Darcy Avoca Orion 181 52 64.64 1
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 180 52 64.29 2
Luke Drea Glencot Prospect 175 50 62.50 3
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 170 48 60.71 4
Class 7 - Training Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
N B Tomboy 166 48 59.29 1
Aoife Daly Limbo Rock 166 48 59.29 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 219 58 70.65 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 210 54 67.74 2
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 193 50 62.26 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 189 46 60.97 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 181 46 58.39 5
Registered Category 2
R O DBS Houdini 196 52 63.23 1
Unregistered
Robert O’ Callaghan Harry 198 52 63.87 1
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tessa Harley Creemully Melody 194 50 62.58 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Early Spring 184 52 65.71 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 182 52 65.00 2
N B Rathnaleen Dark Secret 180 52 64.29 3
R O Political Diamond 180 52 64.29 3
Robert O’ Callaghan Harry 171 50 61.07 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 150 44 53.57 6
Luke Drea Avoca Feile w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 194 52 66.90 1
J D Early Spring 193 54 66.55 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 176 50 60.69 3
Class 13 - Junior Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tessa Harley Creemully Melody 181 50 62.41 1
Aoife Daly Limbo Rock 149 42 51.38 2
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O Political Diamond 201 48 60.91 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 254 40 66.84 1
Class 18 - Eventing * CCI/CIC (A) FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
N B Rathnaleen Dark Secret 146 26 63.48 1
Class 19 - Eventing ** CCI/CIC (A) FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Early Spring 192 27 66.21 1