Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 27.04.2013

Boswell EC, Saturday 27th April 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 142 52 64.55 1
Joanne O’ Hagan Cavalier Twice As Nice 140 52 63.64 2
L M Miss Esperanza 132 48 60.00 3
S T Springmount Boy 128 48 58.18 4
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 118 44 53.64 5
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour w/d
Registered Category 2
R O DBS Anchorman 152 56 69.09 1
R O Shanaghan Rising Star 146 54 66.36 2
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E G Magistrat 146 54 66.36 1
S O Shiva 146 54 66.36 1
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 133 48 60.45 3
Antje Saling Kilsarans Law 128 46 58.18 4
Lisa Davis Purple Artist 127 46 57.73 5
H E Brasso 127 46 57.73 5
S T Springmount Boy 126 46 57.27
Miguel Gernaey Gerritt 119 46 54.09
Selma Page Like The Walk 116 44 52.73
Justin Long Brasso 112 42 50.91
Alise Bradshaw Reps 94 38 42.73
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 154 54 66.96 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 151 52 65.65 2
L M Miss Esperanza 143 50 62.17 3
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 137 46 59.57 4
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 133 46 57.83 5
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 131 46 56.96 6
Registered Category 2
R O Shanaghan Rising Star 157 54 68.26 1
R O DBS Anchorman 157 54 68.26 1
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 153 54 66.52 3
R O DBS Goldfever 151 52 65.65 4
Unregistered
Debbie Kalindi Lawrence Lokshman 135 46 58.70 1
Bethan Pereira The Joker 132 46 57.39 2
Debbie Kalindi Lawrence Carrickfact Rocco 125 44 54.35 3
Class 4 - Sportsman A Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne O’ Hagan Cavalier Twice As Nice 149 52 64.78 1
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 140 48 60.87 1
S L Tommy Pickles 139 50 60.43 2
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 127 46 55.22 3
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 187 54 66.79 1
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 181 52 64.64 2
Tanya English Here’s Jonny 180 52 64.29 3
K H Silver Snowman 162 46 57.86 4
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 205 52 66.13 1
Tanya English Here’s Jonny 198 52 63.87 2
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 191 48 61.61 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 186 48 60.00 4
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 178 46 57.42 5
Registered Category 2
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 206 52 66.45 1
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 204 52 65.81 2
Eithne Scully Isabella 199 52 64.19 3
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 191 50 61.61 4
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M C Bolgerstown Wonderboy 184 48 59.35 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Early Spring 217 56 67.81 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 216 54 67.50 2
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 211 54 65.94 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 195 46 60.94 4
Class 12 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Immergrün 223 52 65.59 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 206 48 60.59 2
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 205 50 60.29 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 197 48 57.94 4
Class 13 - Junior Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Edie Connors Johns Grange 193 46 56.76 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 197 48 57.94 1
Class 18 - Eventing * CCI/CIC (A) FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Edie Connors Johns Grange 137 24 59.57 1
Class 19 - Eventing ** CCI/CIC (A) FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Early Spring 189 26 65.17 1