Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 22.06.2013

Boswell EC, Saturday 22nd June 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sportsman A
Joanne O’ Hagan Cavalier Twice As Nice 117 48 58.50 1
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 159 62 79.50 1
K W Flame of Tara 151 60 75.50 2
Marleese Carey Cobra 135 58 67.50 3
Loraine Fegan Aran Lodger 125 48 62.50 4
Emma Robinson Fletch 124 48 62.00 5
Patricia Badot Killary Kidd 115 46 57.50 6
Naomi Murphy Topnotch Lady 113 46 56.50
H E Brasso 111 44 55.50
Sue O’ Doherty Daisy 110 44 55.00
Rachel Millea Bailey 108 44 54.00
Paul Byrne Endaxi 106 44 53.00
Chloe Winckler Zarina 96 38 48.00
Jamie Keane Comet Og 88 36 44.00
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 173 59 66.54 1
J C Jessie Jay 169 59 65.00 2
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 162 55 62.31 3
J H Kilmoylan Toby ret
N H Cuffesgrange Kings Quality w/d
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack w/d
Registered Category 2
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 183 65 70.38 1
Eithne Scully Isabella 178 59 68.46 2
Unregistered
Amanda Goldsbury Pandora 187 66 71.92 1
M M Pembrook Mr Ed 173 60 66.54 2
K W Flame of Tara 172 59 66.15 3
Bethan Pereira The Joker 159 54 61.15 4
Paul Byrne Endaxi 157 54 60.38 5
Class 4 - Sportsman A Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne O’ Hagan Cavalier Twice As Nice 170 59 65.38 1
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S T Mulgrave Freddie 168 59 64.62 1
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 146 52 56.15 2
Class 6 - Novice BD 34 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne Scully Isabella 189 76 78.75 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 161 60 67.08 2
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 138 51 57.50 3
Class 7 - Training Novice BD 34 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helga Holfeld Romulus 136 54 56.67 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 177 59 65.56 1
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 173 58 64.07 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 165 55 61.11 3
Class 10 - Junior Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H M Shalom Marlboro 171 58 63.33 1
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 157 55 58.15 2
Class 11 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 208 64 74.29 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 174 52 62.14 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 174 50 62.14 3
Class 12 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 190 52 65.52 1
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 189 52 65.17 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 181 50 62.41 3
Jennifer Egan Immergrün ret
Jennifer Egan Buksir w/d
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 13 - Junior Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H M Shalom Marlboro 175 50 60.34 1
Class 14 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 215 50 63.24 1
Jennifer Egan Immergrün ret
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 239 39 62.89 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 230 37 60.53 2
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 271 44 71.32 1
Sue Smallman Ustero 240 39 63.16 2
G Q Lombard 7 229 38 60.26 3
Class 18 - Eventing * CCI/CIC (A) FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 150 27 65.22 1
Class 19 - Eventing ** CCI/CIC (A) FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 192 27 66.21 1
Cian Weldon The Minstral Boy 183 26 63.10 2
Class 21 - Para Team and Individual - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Ustero 281 47 66.90 1
Rosemary Gaffney Ustero 273 45 65.00. 2