Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 08.03.2014

Boswell EC, Saturday 8th March 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Linnea Larkin Deel River Copper 146 59 73.00 1
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 146 59 73.00 1
Caroline Lynch Shannondale Vintage 135 55 67.50 3
K D Tentore Admiral 133.5 53 66.75 4
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 131 54 65.50 5
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 129 53 64.50 6
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly 128 52 64.00
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 128 52 64.00
Rosario Kelly Masters Crest 126.5 57 63.25
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 126 51 63.00
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 124.5 50 62.25
Avril Kelly Badger Hill Apollo 124 50 62.00
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 123.5 48 61.75
H M Grantstown Surprise 122.5 56 61.25
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 121 45 60.50
E G Magistrat n/s
Petra Larkin Danciers Design UCS w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Unregistered
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 139 55 69.50 1
Orla Harrington Nightlight 129.5 52 64.75 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 126 52 63.00 3
Junior
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 136.5 55 68.25 1
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Robinson Fletch 128 52 64.00 1
John Wiseman Little Brud 125.5 52 62.75 2
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 125 51 62.50 3
Sinead Farrell Merrick 111 45 55.50 4
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 106 45 53.00 5
Anna Calder Carrot w/d
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova w/d
M N OLS Pixie Hollow n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Eithne O Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Petra Larkin Danciers Design UCS 190.5 44 73.27 1
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 184.5 42 70.96 2
H M Grantstown Surprise 179 40 68.85 3
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 176.5 40 67.88 4
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 176 39 67.69 5
Caroline Lynch Shannondale Vintage 174 41 66.92 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 174 40 66.92
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 168.5 39 64.81
Avril Kelly Badger Hill Apollo 168.5 39 64.81
Linnea Larkin Deel River Copper 167.5 38 64.42
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly 167 38 64.23
L S Ard Boy 167 38 64.23
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 166.5 38 64.04
F M Ardfry Summerstorm 165 37 63.46
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 162 36 62.31
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 160 38 61.54
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 159.5 38 61.35
K D Tentore Admiral w/d
E G Magistrat w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Unregistered
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 171.5 39 65.96 1
Orla Harrington Nightlight 170.5 40 65.58 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 167.5 39 64.42 3
John Wiseman Little Brud 154.5 37 59.42 4
Class 4 - Junior Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Eithne O Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M F Bolgerstown Diamond 145 34 55.77 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M M Readstown Frankie 171.5 64 71.46 1
M M Westlife Clover 168 64 70.00 2
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 153.5 57 63.96 3
M O Hidden Assit 140 55 58.33 4
K H Armani Rappezzo n/s
Class 6 - Training Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Calder Hightale 166 62 69.17 1
M N Fuerty Droim Ri 164.5 62 68.54 2
Zara Nelson Millbridge Buachaill Bui 160.5 60.5 66.88 3
Zara Nelson Knockbordan Revelation 150.5 57 62.71 4
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 148 57.5 61.67 5
Class 7 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rosario Kelly Masters Crest 187 61 69.26 1
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 173 60 64.07 2
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 171 57.5 63.33 3
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 169 54 62.59 4
M O Hidden Assit 144 48 53.33 5
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 195.5 67 72.41 h/c
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Unregistered
Anna Calder Hightale 178 61 65.93 1
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Nelson Millbridge Buachaill Bui 155.5 55 57.59 1
Zara Nelson Knockbordan Revelation 147.5 51 54.63 2
Kate Gibney Carrenhill Bobby w/d
Tessa Harley Catsky w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 197.5 57 70.54 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Mr Aero 195 65 72.22 1
Capt. Brian Curran-Cournane Stonehaven Tonduff 186.5 64 69.07 2
Christina Keane Don Quixote 185.5 63.5 68.70 3
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 177.5 62 65.74 4
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 174.5 69 64.63 5
Aidan Campion Hannah K 160 58.5 59.26 6
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 173.5 58 64.26 h/c
M M Westlife Clover w/d
James O’ Haire Kilpatrick Treasure w/d
Class 11 - Junior Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S N Gina Van De Neerheide 181.5 50.5 62.59 1
S N OLS Back Chat 174.5 48 60.17 2
Kate Gibney Sea Pearl w/d
Tessa Harley Catsky w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Capt. Brian Curran-Cournane Ferns 223.5 54 65.74 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 214.5 52.5 63.09 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 203 48 59.71 3
Amanda Goldsbury Westeria Lane 202.5 49 59.56 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 162.5 38 47.79 5
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 275 28.5 72.37 1
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 207 31 54.47 2
Class 16 - Eventing * CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire Kilpatrick Treasure 148 26 61.67 1
S N Gina Van De Neerheide 144 23 60.00 2
S N OLS Back Chat 141 24 58.75 3
M N Fuerty Droim Ri 140 23 58.33 4
Kate Gibney Sea Pearl w/d
Class 17 - Eventing ** CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Capt. Brian Curran-Cournane Stonehaven Tonduff 183 27 67.78 1
James O’ Haire Nancy Belle 160 24 59.26 2
James O’ Haire China Doll w/d
Class 18 - Eventing *** CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Capt. Brian Curran-Cournane Ferns 164 28 65.60 1
Class 19 - Para Grade III Team FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 254.5 45 66.97 1
Class 20 - Para Grade III Novice FEI (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 149 48 67.73 1