Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 17.05.2014

Boswell EC, Saturday 17th May 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 132.5 53 66.25 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 130 52 65.00 2
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 126 51 63.00 3
Paul Byrne Endaxi 124 50 62.00 4
E G Magistrat 120.5 49 60.25 5
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 119 48 59.50 6
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 118 48 59.00
M M Blitzen w/d
Unregistered
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 136 55 68.00 1
Class 2 - Training Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 154.5 62 77.25 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 139 56 69.50 2
Sinead Farrell Merrick 123.5 49 61.75 3
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 119.5 48 59.75 4
Emma Robinson Fletch 117.5 47 58.75 5
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 116.50 47 58.25 6
Judith Long Derry 114 47 57.00
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 156.5 54 68.04 1
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 148.5 51 64.57 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 144.5 51 62.83 3
E G Magistrat 141.5 50 61.52 4
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 140.5 48 61.09 5
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 137 48 59.57 6
Paul Byrne Endaxi 134.5 48 58.48
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 133 47 57.83
M M Blitzen w/d
Unregistered
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 150.5 52 65.43 1
Gilly Crawford Crystal Bouncer 138 49 60.00 2
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 184 65 80.00 h/c
Judith Long Derry 140.5 49 61.09 h/c
Class 4 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 142 51 61.74 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 194 56 69.29 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 185.5 54 66.25 2
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 169.5 48 60.54 3
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 163.5 46 58.39 4
Class 6 - Training Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 172.5 49 61.61 1
Claire Sinnott Card Tricks 168 48 60.00 2
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 217.5 57 70.16 1
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 217.5 57 70.16 1
O S Sundial Cuddy 205 53 66.13 3
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 197.5 51 63.71 4
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 197.5 50 63.71 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 173.5 46 55.97 6
M M For Dante 0 w/d
Unregistered
Claire Sinnott Card Tricks 193 49 62.26 1
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
O S Sundial Cuddy 210.5 54 67.90 1
Class 9 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K L Olympic Cool 189 54 67.50 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 184.5 53 65.89 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 179.5 52 64.11 3
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 178.5 51 63.75 4
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 172.50 51 61.61 5
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 172 48 61.43 6
Sophie Daly Eicke II w/d
Amanda Goldsbury Westeria Lane w/d
M M For Dante w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K L Olympic Cool 218.5 64 75.34 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 161.5 45 55.69 2
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 187 54 64.48 h/c
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad w/d
Sophie Daly Eicke II w/d
M M For Dante w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Mr Aero 217 53 65.76 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 207 48 62.73 2
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 216.5 34 56.97 1
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve w/d
Class 16 - Eventing * CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2009)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Sinnott Card Tricks 150.00 26 62.50 1
D B Enniskerry Tigerlily 134 22 55.83 2
Class 17 - Eventing ** CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2009)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Westeria Lane w/d
Class 19 - Para Grade III Team FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 235 45 61.84 1
Class 20 - Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 256.5 43 62.56 1