Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 19.07.2014

Boswell EC, Saturday 19th July 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
V M Enniskerry Freeway 147 54 66.82 1
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 144 53 65.45 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 143.5 53 65.23 3
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 143 54 65.00 4
E G Magistrat 142.5 53 64.77 5
Aisling Jordan Knockananna Queen 139 50 63.18 6
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 137 51 62.27
Paul Byrne Endaxi 136 52 61.82
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Unregistered
Kimberley McCann Linwood Lilly 143 52 65.00 1
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad w/d
H M Up A Gear w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 143.5 53 65.23 1
Emma Byrne Cavaliers Joie de Vivre 136 52 61.82 2
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 136 51 61.82 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 129 48 58.64 4
Sinead Farrell Merrick 128.5 50 58.41 5
Liz O’ Callaghan Spot On Not A Bother 128 48 58.18 6
Emma Keegan Gorey Limited Edition 122 46 55.45
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 153 54 66.52 1
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 148.5 53 64.57 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 148 52 64.35 3
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 147 50 63.91 4
E G Magistrat 146.5 50 63.70 5
Paul Byrne Endaxi 142.5 49 61.96 6
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 141 50 61.30
N B Finnsceal 136 48 59.13
Susie Tyler Southerly Breeze 131 45 56.96
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus w/d
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad w/d
H M Up A Gear w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 144.5 51 62.83 1
M F Bolgerstown Diamond w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 173 53 61.79 1
V M Enniskerry Freeway 173 52 61.79 2
Aisling Jordan Knockananna Queen 171 50 61.07 3
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 164 49 58.57 4
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Hall Mullintine Master Paddy 184 54 65.71 1
E C Capitol Coin 182 54 65.00 2
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 175 51 62.50 3
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 164 51 58.57 4
Sarah Hall Moorland Skylark 159 47 56.79 5
Jessica Carton Alter Real Lady w/d
V M Perfect Coup w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 197 51 63.55 1
V M Enniskerry Freeway 196.5 52 63.39 2
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 189.5 49 61.13 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 187 49 60.32 4
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 182 48 58.71 5
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 189.5 52 61.13 h/c
Class 9 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 220 56 68.75 1
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 208.5 55 65.16 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 199 51 62.19 3
Class 10 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Daly Eicke II 215 52 63.24 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 211.5 52 62.21 2
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 210 51 61.76 3
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 196.5 49 57.79 4
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 200 49 58.82 h/c
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 181 52 62.41 1
Class 14 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 188.5 48 58.91 1
Class 16 - * CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2009)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Selma Hammarström Fortuna 162.5 28 67.71 1
H H Dam Easy 161.5 27.5 67.29 2
Klara Hammarström Melody 151.5 26.5 63.13 3
Selma Hammarström Breeze 150 26.5 62.50 4
Mathilda Hammarström Macaroni 150 26.5 62.50 4
Mathilda Hammarström Zero 146.5 26 61.04 6
Siobhan Carroll Sinatra Frank Baby 142.5 24.5 59.38
N B Kilnantic Brownie 137 22.5 57.08
Klara Hammarström Melody 156 26 65.00 h/c
Class 17 - ** CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2014)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H H Back to Business 167 27.5 64.23 1
Mathilda Hammarström Macaroni 153.5 25 59.04 2
Jessica Beresford Cill Bhrid Bui 150.5 24.5 57.88 3
N B Tomboy 146 23 56.15 4
Class 19 - Para Team and Individual
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 231 43.5 60.79 1