Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 23.08.2014

Boswell EC, Saturday 23rd August 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 180.5 60 72.20 1
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 170.5 57 68.20 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 163.5 52 65.40 3
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 163.0 50 65.20 4
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 162 51 64.80 5
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 146 47 58.40 6
E G Magistrat 133.5 42 53.40
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Wiseman Little Brud 197 64 78.80 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 173.5 54 69.40 2
Mary Gregan Ramiro 163.5 56 65.40 3
Sarah Hall Moorland Skylark 159.5 54 63.80 4
Liz O’ Callaghan Spot On Not A Bother 159 52 63.60 5
Jill Egan Muffin 158 52 63.20 6
Tina Deane My Native Town 153 49 61.20
Aoibha O’ Keefe Tob A San 145 48 58.00
Grainne Hallahan Silver Snipe 145 46 58.00
Dominique Rooney Promise 143 48 57.20
Emma Byrne Cavaliers Joie de Vivre 137.5 45 55.00
Rachel Wood Rokers Afrael 134.5 42 53.80
Mia Regan Byrne Bubbles Lad 130.5 45 52.20
Anna Ruth Duane Cregduff Barney 118 39 47.20
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 154.5 54 67.17 1
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 151 54 65.65 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 150.5 54 65.43 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 150 52 65.22 4
Kate Gibney Four Good News 149 52 64.78 5
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 147 51 63.91 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 146 50 63.48
E G Magistrat 144.5 51 62.83
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 140 48 60.87
E M Commanding Boy 139.5 50 60.65
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 135 47 58.70
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M F Bolgerstown Diamond 134 46 58.26 1
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 198 69.5 76.15 1
Kate Gibney Four Good News 164 57.5 63.08 2
E M Commanding Boy 158 52.5 60.77 3
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF ret
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L L The Puppet Master 179 61 68.85 1
John Wiseman Little Brud 166.5 58.5 64.04 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 165.5 58.5 63.65 3
Class 7 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 201 57 69.31 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 195 55 67.24 2
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 192 55 66.21 3
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 181 50 62.41 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 166 47 57.24 5
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 239 64 74.69 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 235.5 64 73.59 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 210 56 65.63 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 186 47 58.13 4
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 178 44 55.63 5
Rebecca Gibney Sea Pearl w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 191.5 58 68.39 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 183.5 54 65.54 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 178.5 51 63.75 3
Class 19 - * CCI/CIC (B) FEI (2009)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Gibney Sea Pearl w/d