Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 14.02.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 14th February 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L M Madam Calvet 148 62 64.35 1
Isla Coad Lucky Salamigo 125 46 54.35 2
Rosie Coad Lucky Salamigo 114 46 49.57 3
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barry Higgins Epona Stables Sola Warrior 160 60 72.73 1
Ashlene Ross DBS Campbeltown 157 60 71.36 2
Caoimhe Andrews Ramor Lad 156 60 70.91 3
Chris Errity Cosmo 124 48 56.36 4
L M Madam Calvet 111 40 50.45 5
Aysha Cullen Manitou 110 42 50.00 6
Adela Passas Misty 109 40 49.55
Emma Moran Decha WP 98 38 44.55
jacqui Keogh Corona 83 34 37.73
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 170.5 56 68.20 1
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 165.5 52 66.20 2
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 163.5 53 65.40 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 155.5 52 62.20 4
R G Spot On 139 46 55.60 5
Sinead Farrell Merrick 138.5 44 55.40 6
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 138.5 43 55.40
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 136.5 43 54.60
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Not Another One 170 57 68.00 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Unregistered
Barry Higgins Epona Stables Sola Warrior 189.5 62 75.80 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 184.5 60 73.80 2
Ashlene Ross DBS Campbeltown 173.5 54 69.40 3
Kimberley McCann Stary Vision 169 56 67.60 4
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Belle 134 42 53.60 5
Tara Eastwood Lyons Midnight Effervescence 129 44 51.60 6
S A Oakfield Leroy Soleil 120 41 48.00
Emma Moran Decha WP 97 36 38.80
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 161.5 57 70.22 1
E G Magistrat 150.00 52 65.22 2
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 149 54 64.78 3
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 145 50 63.04 4
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 142 49 61.74 5
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 140 47 60.87 6
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 139.5 48 60.65
E C Miss Delilah 132.5 46 57.61
Sinead Farrell Merrick 131 46 56.96
E C Blackhall Summer 126.5 43 55.00
R G Spot On 125 45 54.35
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
M Q With Or Without You w/d
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 155 55 67.39 1
Deirdre Byrne Fajinja A.S. 153 55 66.52 2
Unregistered
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 140 49 60.87 1
Registered Junior
L B My Majestic Prince 142.5 50 61.96 1
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S L Tommy Pickles 149 52 64.78 1
E C Miss Delilah 137.5 48 59.78 2
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 136 47 59.13 3
E C Blackhall Summer 124 44 53.91 4
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Colleen Hopkins Tim 190.5 57 68.04 1
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 177 50 63.21 2
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 168.5 48 60.18 3
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 126.5 37 45.18 4
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl w/d
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus w/d
E G Magistrat w/d
Registered Category 2
Karen Bennett Urco 160 46 57.14 1
Unregistered
Tara Eastwood Lyons Knockananna Queen 145.5 41 51.96 1
Class 7 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 190 51 65.52 1
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 186 51 64.14 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 182 50 62.76 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 177.5 50 61.21 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 169 48 58.28 5
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 159 44 54.83 6
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl w/d
M Q With Or Without You w/d
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Byrne Dollarboy 203.5 58 70.17 1
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 202 56 69.66 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 186 51 64.14 3
Karen Bennett Urco 180 51 62.07 4
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maegen Fleming Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 188 50 64.83 1
Class 9 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K N Tullibard’s Shakira 186 62 74.40 1
K N Belle Ame 162 53 64.80 2
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 158.00 53 63.20 3
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 157 54 62.80 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 156 52 62.40 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 151 53 60.40 6
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 151 51 60.40
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K N Tullibard’s Shakira 195.5 57 67.41 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 185 49 63.79 2
K N Belle Ame 183.5 53 63.28 3
Deirdre Byrne Dollarboy 183.5 51 63.28 4
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 183.5 51 63.28 4
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love w/d
Class 11 - Junior Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maegen Fleming Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 181.5 50 62.59 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 189.5 52 65.34 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 179.5 49 61.90 2
Bethan Pereira Created RW 181 52 62.41 h/c
Miriam Rohde Joyce Ramazotti’s Love w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 202.5 37 59.56 1
Bethan Pereira Created RW 199.5 35.5 58.68 h/c
Class 14 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 198 37 58.24 1
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S E Horseware Stellor Rebound 242 40 63.68 1
Bethany Quinn Has to be Fun 237.5 38.5 62.50 2
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 223.5 36.5 58.82 3
C B Zilver Prince w/d
Class 19 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 241.5 39.5 61.92 1