Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 24.01.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 24th January 2015

Class 2 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barry Higgins Epona Stables Sola Warrior 137.5 51 62.50 1
Emma Moran Decha WP 132.5 47 60.23 2
Sharon Cullen Oakfield Leroy Soleil 129 58.64 58.64 3
Anouk Taylor Schaffer Blueberry Muffin 125.5 46 57.05 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 155.5 64 77.75 1
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 140.5 57 70.25 2
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 136.5 54 68.25 3
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 135.5 55 67.75 4
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 128 52 64.00 5
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 126.7 51 63.35 6
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 117.5 48 58.75
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 116.50 45 58.25
Sinead Farrell Merrick 108.5 42 54.25
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 159.5 56 69.35 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 157 56 68.26 2
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 149 52 64.78 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 148.5 51 64.57 4
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 147 52 63.91 5
Sinead Farrell Merrick 144 49 62.61 6
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 140 48 60.87
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 139 47 60.43
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 136 46 59.13
N B Ballycullen’s George 132.5 46 57.61
E G Magistrat 127.5 44 55.43
M Q With Or Without You 125.5 47 54.57
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 140.5 49 61.09 1
M F Bolgerstown Diamond 134.5 49 58.48 2
Conor Halpenny Misty 132.5 46 57.61 3
S L Paddy Mac 126 46 54.78 4
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 188.5 68.5 72.50 1
Karen Bennett Urco 175.5 63.5 67.50 2
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 174 59 66.92 3
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 167.5 59.5 64.42 4
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 164.5 56.5 63.27 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 155 54 59.62 6
E G Magistrat 153 54 58.85
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 147 52 56.54
Class 7 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 187 52 64.48 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 184 51 63.45 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 180 51 62.07 3
Karen Bennett Urco 176.5 49 60.86 4
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 175.5 49 60.52 5
M Q With Or Without You 160.5 46 55.34 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 185 51 63.79 h/c
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 214 54 66.88 1
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 193 46 60.31 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 192 46 60.00 3
Sarah Hall Mullintine Master Paddy ret
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 193.5 56 66.72 1
E C Capitol Coin 180.5 51 62.24 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 169 47 58.28 3
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 180 51 62.07 1
Bethan Pereira Created RW 161 46 55.52 2
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Created RW 204 48 60.00 1
Class 14 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 227 36 59.74 1
Class 18 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 335 54 85.90 1
Class 19 - Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Angela Tucker (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 268 54 65.37 1